$669,900
PENDING

103 Rice Corner Rd Brookfield, MA 01506

Estimated payment $4,184/month

Total Views 768
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$299 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.37 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tantasqua Regional High School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Beautiful 2-story Colonial showcasing pride of ownership in a desirable community, complete with an inviting farmer’s porch, surrounded by conservation land and minutes to the Mass Pike. The stunning kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, double oven, stone countertops, center island, walk-in pantry, and a bright breakfast nook that flows seamlessly into the living room with a cozy gas fireplace. A formal dining room with custom cabinets provides the perfect space for storage and entertaining. The open-concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features an ensuite bath with double vanity and a walk-in tiled shower with multiple shower heads. Enjoy outdoor living on the beautiful paver patio, ideal for entertaining, plus an additional patio area with a fireplace for relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include a mudroom off the 2-car garage, second-floor laundry, and bonus storage space above the garage with easy access from the home

Listing Agent

Cassie Paolucci

Post Road Realty Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,344

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 2.37 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned RR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:003C B:0000 L:0002A,3257836

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,344

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

2.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Double Vanity
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Open Floorplan
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Wood, Open Floorplan
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2240
  • Living Area: 2240
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN0355
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Propane

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:003C B:0000 L:0002A,3257836
  • Zoning: RR
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 103194
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7344

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Tantasqua Regional
  • Elementary School: Brookfield Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tantasqua Regional

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,344 $474,400 $55,200 $419,200
2024 $7,211 $474,400 $55,200 $419,200
2023 $6,940 $434,300 $53,700 $380,600
2022 $6,979 $424,800 $51,100 $373,700
2021 $6,449 $358,500 $50,400 $308,100
2018 $1,185 $61,900 $61,900 $0
2017 $1,226 $62,500 $62,500 $0
2015 $1,197 $62,500 $62,500 $0
2014 $1,169 $62,500 $62,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $669,900 +1388.7% $299 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $45,000 -10.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $50,000 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $45,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $24,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73508428

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROO-000003C-000000-000002A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.