Estimated Value: $235,932 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ridgecrest Square, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $254,233, approximately $142 per square foot. 103 Ridgecrest Square is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Mountain Springs Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Bought by
Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Bought by
Clarke
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Bought by
Raymond and Wf Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Bought by
Parsons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Bought by
Pmt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Bought by
Ba Plat D and Ba 120
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke | $164,000 | -- | |
| Clarke | $164,000 | -- | |
| Raymond | $158,000 | -- | |
| Parsons | $134,000 | -- | |
| Pmt Llc | $360,000 | -- | |
| Greystone Realty | -- | -- | |
| Ba Plat D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $33,740 | $4,200 | $29,540 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $33,740 | $4,200 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $33,740 | $4,200 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $33,740 | $4,200 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $33,740 | $4,200 | $29,540 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $29,950 | $4,200 | $25,750 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $29,950 | $4,200 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $29,950 | $4,200 | $25,750 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $29,950 | $4,200 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $29,950 | $4,200 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $28,610 | $4,200 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $28,610 | $4,200 | $24,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map