103 Ridgeline Ct Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,997 - $414,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,306
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ridgeline Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $398,499, approximately $172 per square foot. 103 Ridgeline Ct is a home with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sazani Peter and Whisnant Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Wbth Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sazani Peter | $302,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $260,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $424,515 | $75,000 | $349,515 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $279,549 | $52,000 | $227,549 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $279,549 | $52,000 | $227,549 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $279,549 | $52,000 | $227,549 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $279,549 | $52,000 | $227,549 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $279,549 | $52,000 | $227,549 |
| 2019 | $647 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map