$304,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,016/month

Total Views 653
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Family Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated bi-level that perfectly blends comfort, space, and functionality! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful full bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms, while the lower level offers an additional large bedroom-ideal for guests, a private retreat, or a home office. Both bathrooms are spacious, stylish, and designed with everyday comfort in mind. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the care and updates throughout, including newer paint and eye-catching accent walls in the living room, bedroom, and around the bar area-adding warmth and character to the space. In the basement offers a full bar including dishwasher and fridge. Major mechanical updates bring peace of mind, including a newer furnace (2023) and A/C (2022), along with newer appliances (2024-2025). The home also features a whole house fan, helping keep things comfortable and energy-efficient year-round. The exterior has been extensively updated with brand new siding, soffit, fascia, and gutters (2026), and a roof approximately 10 years old. Step outside to your own private oasis-a huge fenced-in backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings. Enjoy the beautifully maintained deck, freshly re-stained in 2026, and take advantage of the natural gas line for grilling-no more propane tanks needed! Cool off in the heated pool featuring a new liner (2024) and pump (2023), or unwind by the updated outdoor back wall (2023). The fence was freshly painted in 2024, and a well-built shed provides excellent additional storage. To top it all off, the heated garage adds year-round convenience. This home truly checks all the boxes with its long list of updates, inviting spaces, and incredible outdoor setup. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner to enjoy-don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Stacey Jewett

Keller Williams Revolution License #475136881 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Keller Williams Revolution

Co-Listing Agent

Jackson Jewett

Keller Williams Revolution License #475195838

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 88x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,656

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bi-Level
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: University Park
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2226
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2226
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2226

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Parkside Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community West High Schoo
  • Middle/Junior School: Parkside Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 88x120
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4656
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,990 $73,627 $16,506 $57,121
2024 $4,363 $67,461 $15,124 $52,337
2022 $4,363 $54,571 $12,234 $42,337
2021 $4,183 $51,487 $11,543 $39,944
2020 $3,980 $49,068 $11,001 $38,067
2019 $3,842 $48,805 $10,942 $37,863
2018 $3,300 $48,288 $10,826 $37,462
2017 $3,183 $48,288 $10,826 $37,462
2016 $3,148 $48,288 $10,826 $37,462
2015 $3,051 $47,156 $10,572 $36,584
2014 $3,013 $41,778 $10,572 $31,206
2013 -- $41,778 $10,572 $31,206
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $304,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $304,900 +75.2% $137 / Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Sold $174,000 -0.5% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $174,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $174,000 Frontier Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,300 No Value Available
Previous Owner $108,800 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12637076

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-29-302-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.