103 Robinson St Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Robinson St, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $137,333, approximately $112 per square foot. 103 Robinson St is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Beatty Amanda G
Bought by
Garcia Ruiz Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1982
Bought by
Fryar Marzila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ruiz Wendy | $48,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fryar Marzila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $61,697 | $6,349 | $55,348 |
| 2024 | $866 | $61,697 | $6,349 | $55,348 |
| 2023 | $600 | $43,797 | $5,535 | $38,262 |
| 2022 | $600 | $43,797 | $5,535 | $38,262 |
| 2021 | $600 | $43,797 | $5,535 | $38,262 |
| 2020 | $600 | $43,797 | $5,535 | $38,262 |
| 2019 | $600 | $43,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $40,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $40,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $40,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $40,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $40,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map