103 Rockledge Dr Gastonia, NC 28052
Estimated Value: $274,834 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Rockledge Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052 and is currently estimated at $300,959, approximately $149 per square foot. 103 Rockledge Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Chapel Grove Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1975
Bought by
Moss Samuel L and Moss Ann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Samuel L | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $260,390 | $18,000 | $242,390 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $260,390 | $18,000 | $242,390 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $260,390 | $18,000 | $242,390 |
| 2022 | $906 | $143,460 | $15,000 | $128,460 |
| 2021 | $909 | $143,460 | $15,000 | $128,460 |
| 2019 | $919 | $143,460 | $15,000 | $128,460 |
| 2018 | $738 | $120,688 | $16,800 | $103,888 |
| 2017 | $738 | $120,688 | $16,800 | $103,888 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $120,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,976 | $21,000 | $95,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map