Estimated Value: $173,509 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Royce St, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $187,377, approximately $121 per square foot. 103 Royce St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Sonier-Waguespack Donna and Sonier-Joles Elizabeth
Bought by
Cardenas Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,921
Outstanding Balance
$128,203
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Michael J | $150,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Michael J | $147,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $14,660 | $1,600 | $13,060 |
| 2024 | $687 | $14,660 | $1,600 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $724 | $13,600 | $1,160 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $588 | $13,600 | $1,160 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $442 | $12,360 | $1,160 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $13,600 | $1,160 | $12,440 |
| 2019 | $949 | $9,960 | $970 | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $110 | $8,600 | $1,210 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $860 | $8,600 | $1,210 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $107 | $8,600 | $1,210 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $108 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $109 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map