Estimated payment $2,140/month
Highlights
- Fenced Yard
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Don't miss this nearly new 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Ranch Style Home in Volga! Living is easy in this Home with a Fenced-in Backyard, Main Floor Laundry, Insulated 2-Stall Garage, and an Efficient Floorplan. The Main Floor features a Spacious Living Room with Tray Ceiling, Kitchen with Appliances, 2 Bedrooms, Laundry Room, and Full Bathroom. Down the stairs, you will find a Family Room, a 3rd Bedroom, 3/4 Bath, and a Large Rec Room/Bedroom 4. You'll Love the Fenced-in Yard and Back Deck for entertaining or your personal enjoyment. This Home has been well cared for and has been thoughtfully styled. Call today to schedule your showing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,271
Year Built
- 2021
Lot Details
- Fenced Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- 2,086 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,271 | $297,400 | $25,400 | $272,000 |
| 2025 | $3,534 | $297,400 | $25,400 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $235,600 | $25,400 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $213,900 | $21,100 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $78,200 | $18,800 | $59,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $334,500 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Seth Sayler is a dedicated Realtor® in Brookings, SD, with a strong passion for serving people and helping them through life’s biggest transitions. With a background as an elementary teacher and small business owner, Seth brings patience, honesty, and a deep commitment to providing exceptional customer experiences. Whether buying or selling, he guides clients with sincerity and hard work, making sure every detail is handled with care. Seth understands that buying a home is often times the
Seth's Other Listings
Source: East Central South Dakota Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-256
APN: 367300080000200
- Lt 2 Bk 10 Westland Addition
- Lt 3 Bk 10 Westland Addition
- 804 W 5th St
- L2, B12 Westland Addition
- 106 Asher Ave
- L2, B13 Westland Addition
- L3, B13 Westland Addition
- L4, B13 Westland Addition
- L6, B13 Westland Addition
- L7, B13 Westland Addition
- L2, B14 Westland Addition
- L1, B14 Westland Addition
- L3, B14 Westland Addition
- L4, B14 Westland Addition
- L4, B15 Westland Addition
- L6, B15 Westland Addition
- L5, B14 Westland Addition
- L5, B15 Westland Addition
- L2, B15 Westland Addition
- L3, B15 Westland Addition
- 1024 Western Ave
- 411 Western Ave S
- 210 10th St W
- 210 10th St W
- 305 W 8th St S Unit 33
- 413 Main Ave
- 413 Main Ave
- 413 Main Ave
- 413 Main Ave
- 1110 Crystal Ridge Rd
- 909 6th Ave
- 1130 Main Ave S
- 305 4th St
- 300 20th St S
- 811 7th St
- 811 7th St
- 1023 9th Ave
- 910 4th St Unit OS Apt B
- 522 Sweetgrass Dr