103 S Sheppard Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $249,810 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Sheppard Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $264,203, approximately $244 per square foot. 103 S Sheppard Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $136,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $162 | $264,615 | $45,000 | $219,615 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $229,672 | $40,000 | $189,672 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $202,742 | $40,000 | $162,742 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $160,156 | $40,000 | $120,156 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $150,752 | $40,000 | $110,752 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $146,573 | $40,000 | $106,573 |
| 2018 | $226 | $70,131 | $15,000 | $55,131 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $114,484 | $15,000 | $99,484 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $109,227 | $15,000 | $94,227 |
| 2015 | $193 | $57,065 | $15,000 | $42,065 |
| 2014 | $193 | $47,900 | $15,000 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map