103 S Towanda Ave Unit 5 Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Towanda Ave Unit 5, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $134,251, approximately $150 per square foot. 103 S Towanda Ave Unit 5 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $38,323 | $4,283 | $34,040 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $35,113 | $3,924 | $31,189 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $28,405 | $3,175 | $25,230 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $26,800 | $2,996 | $23,804 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $26,522 | $2,965 | $23,557 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $26,379 | $2,949 | $23,430 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $26,100 | $2,918 | $23,182 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $26,100 | $2,918 | $23,182 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $26,100 | $2,918 | $23,182 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $25,489 | $2,850 | $22,639 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,489 | $2,850 | $22,639 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,489 | $2,850 | $22,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map