103 Sakonnet Trail Unit 17 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sakonnet Trail Unit 17, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $476,954, approximately $223 per square foot. 103 Sakonnet Trail Unit 17 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Ott Paul A and Ott Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,462
Outstanding Balance
$252
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$476,702
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Paul A | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Paul A | $34,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $395,510 | $70,000 | $325,510 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $395,510 | $70,000 | $325,510 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $395,510 | $70,000 | $325,510 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $278,660 | $40,000 | $238,660 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $278,660 | $40,000 | $238,660 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $278,660 | $40,000 | $238,660 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $278,660 | $40,000 | $238,660 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $252,270 | $35,000 | $217,270 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $252,270 | $35,000 | $217,270 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $252,270 | $35,000 | $217,270 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $240,470 | $39,700 | $200,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,470 | $39,700 | $200,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map