Seller's Agent in 2016
Ben Kinney
Keller Williams Western Realty
(650) 704-2565
629 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,229,000
Great three bedroom two bath home on Orcas Island. Extra hobby room that would also be perfect for a home office. Home is filled with natural light with multiple skylights and tons of windows. Large kitchen with tons of counter space and a good sized island. Lots of deck space for entertaining and relaxing into the island life! Greenhouse on the property for all your gardening needs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Western Realty License #24329 Listed on: 12/03/2015
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM874976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Travis A | -- | Horizon Title Group | |
| Neal Travis A | -- | Horizon Title Group | |
| Nationstar Hecm Acquisition Trust 2015-1 | $360,000 | Servicelink |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Travis A | $689,600 | |
| Closed | Neal Travis A | $689,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Sold | $365,000 | +1.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $926,320 | $293,760 | $632,560 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $1,079,030 | $293,760 | $785,270 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $992,870 | $255,440 | $737,430 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $886,420 | $255,440 | $630,980 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $716,140 | $204,350 | $511,790 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $697,560 | $204,350 | $493,210 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $697,290 | $206,530 | $490,760 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $1,063,390 | $625,570 | $437,820 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $597,120 | $187,750 | $409,370 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $520,870 | $197,130 | $323,740 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $531,560 | $197,130 | $334,430 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $510,390 | $197,130 | $313,260 |
| 2012 | $3,726 | $500,750 | $197,130 | $303,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ben Kinney
Keller Williams Western Realty
(650) 704-2565
629 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Stephanie Johnson
Keller Williams Western Realty
(360) 739-9625
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mandy Randolph
TWilliams Realty
(360) 298-5727
33 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM874976
APN: 360150-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.