$749,000
$100K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,195/month

Total Views 5,591
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,596 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Second Kitchen
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Clemson Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

WOW!! Opportunities like this are rare. To find a fully renovated home with income potential close to Clemson University!! This home sits on 1.94 private acres within walking distance to Clemson University, this fully remodeled brick ranch delivers the perfect combination of luxury finishes, flexibility, and future potential all in one of Clemson’s most desirable areas.
From the moment you arrive, the flagstone entryway and mature trees set the tone for a property that feels both elevated and private—yet incredibly connected.
Inside, 3,500+ square feet of living space has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout. The centerpiece of the home is the brand-new, expanded kitchen, featuring:
Premium **KraftMaid soft-close cabinetry
High-end **KitchenAid appliances
Striking high-grade granite slab countertops
The same granite detail carries through to the fireplace hearth, creating a cohesive, high-end feel across the main living space. Refinished hardwood floors run throughout the main level, complemented by abundant natural light and one of two fireplaces—perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining.
The main-level bathrooms have been fully upgraded with granite, tile, and marble finishes, delivering a true spa-like experience.
Downstairs, the finished walkout basement opens up even more possibilities. With new luxury LVP flooring, a second fireplace, and a wet bar with granite countertops, this space is ideal as: A private apartment, Game day rental, In-law suite, Long-term income opportunity. With a bedroom, full bath, and separate living space, it’s ready for extended stays or the Clemson Grad! Step outside to a refinished screened porch and spacious deck, where you can relax and take in the beauty of your nearly 2-acre lot, something almost unheard of this close to campus. The land itself is a major asset.
The property may be potentially splittable (buyer to verify) and offers access to Old Stone Church Road, opening the door for: A detached garage or workshop,
RV or boat storage, Guest house or additional living quarters
Infrastructure upgrades provide peace of mind:
Brand new electrical box and meter (fully up to code)
New gas line capable of supporting full gas appliances
This is more than a home. It’s rare to find a Clemson property that combines lifestyle, location, and long-term upside.
Don’t miss your chance to own one of the most versatile and beautifully updated homes in Clemson. Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Clyde Mulkey

Real Local/Real Broker, LLC License #43520 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,415

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4053-13-04-3273

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,415

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

1.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Old Stone Church rd to Crestwood dr. right on Satula lane. House on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Gentle Sloping, Not In Subdivision, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.94
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Multiple
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoRoomType: Bonus Room, In-Law Suite, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation, Sunroom
  • Year Built Details: Over 50 Years
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 391.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 195.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Granite Counters, Walk-In Shower, In-Law Floorplan, Second Kitchen
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• High School: D.W. Daniel High
  • Middle Or Junior School: R.C. Edwards Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 4053-13-04-3273
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2415.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,415 $15,880 $3,450 $12,430
2024 $2,415 $13,810 $3,000 $10,810
2023 $2,196 $13,810 $3,000 $10,810
2022 $2,044 $13,810 $3,000 $10,810
2021 $2,084 $13,810 $3,000 $10,810
2020 $1,984 $13,808 $3,000 $10,808
2019 $2,036 $13,810 $3,000 $10,810
2018 $5,970 $20,690 $4,500 $16,190
2017 $1,775 $12,090 $2,600 $9,490
2015 $1,870 $12,090 $0 $0
2008 -- $10,000 $2,000 $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $749,000 -3.2% $208 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $774,000 -3.1% $215 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $799,000 -3.2% $222 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $825,000 -2.8% $229 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $849,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $345,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20299795

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 4053-13-04-3273

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.