Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Ayers
Danny Ayres Realty & Auction
(859) 983-5050
39 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,724
3 bed, 2 bath ranch in Lancaster! This move-in ready home features 1,404 sq ft of finished space with laminate flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath. The unfinished walkout basement features 1,404 sq ft of endless potential. Home was renovated 3 years ago.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Danny Ayres Realty & Auction License #191742 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stollberg Hannah | $190,000 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Cummins Cecil | $69,550 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stollberg Hannah | $12,500 | |
| Open | Stollberg Hannah | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -4.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +21.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $164,000 | -0.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $164,000 | $25,000 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $164,000 | $25,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $805 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $928 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $467 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $482 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $360 | $69,550 | $20,000 | $49,550 |
| 2018 | $380 | $69,550 | $20,000 | $49,550 |
| 2017 | $380 | $69,550 | $20,000 | $49,550 |
| 2016 | $813 | $69,550 | $20,000 | $49,550 |
| 2012 | $800 | $69,550 | $20,000 | $49,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Ayers
Danny Ayres Realty & Auction
(859) 983-5050
39 in this area
183 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Lowery
Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers - Lancaster
(859) 339-2814
7 in this area
38 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hannah Hulett
Danny Ayres Realty & Auction
(859) 575-0398
9 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ethan Burton
RE Solutions Bluegrass
(606) 282-3821
3 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 25014281
APN: L2-02-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.