Estimated Value: $555,767 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Seagoin Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $636,442, approximately $279 per square foot. 103 Seagoin Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Dowd Brendan P and Dowd Tara E
Bought by
Dowd Brendan P and Dowd Tara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Kalthoff Minnie M
Bought by
Dowd Brendan P and Dowd Tara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,754
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$613,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Brendan P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dowd Brendan P | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd Brendan P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $7,952 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $7,785 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $7,686 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $7,184 | $328,200 | $142,700 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | $278,500 | $142,700 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $278,500 | $142,700 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $278,500 | $142,700 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map