103 Shadow Ln Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shadow Ln, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $392,764, approximately $212 per square foot. 103 Shadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Mckelly Timothy J and Mckelly Elaine G
Bought by
Currin David T and Currin Louise B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2006
Sold by
Oxford Construction Co
Bought by
Mckelly Timothy J and Mckelly Elaine G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currin David T | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Mckelly Timothy J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $388,112 | $46,800 | $341,312 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $388,112 | $46,800 | $341,312 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $245,008 | $33,750 | $211,258 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $245,008 | $33,750 | $211,258 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $245,008 | $33,750 | $211,258 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $245,008 | $33,750 | $211,258 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $33,750 | $33,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $33,750 | $33,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map