103 Shaw Farm Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $629,096 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shaw Farm Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $634,524, approximately $382 per square foot. 103 Shaw Farm Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Arboleda Laura
Bought by
Reyes Jorge and Ruiz-Barrera Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Reyes Jorge
Bought by
Arboleda Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Macswain Robert
Bought by
Reyes Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,100
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1984
Bought by
Macswain Robert and Macswain Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jorge | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Arboleda Laura | $458,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Jorge | $419,000 | -- | |
| Macswain Robert | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jorge | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arboleda Laura | $366,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jorge | $377,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Macswain Robert | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |