103 Sheldon Dr Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sheldon Dr, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $419,068, approximately $220 per square foot. 103 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $347,500 | $94,300 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $347,500 | $94,300 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $226,100 | $67,400 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $226,100 | $67,400 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $217,700 | $67,400 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $217,700 | $67,400 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $217,700 | $67,400 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $185,100 | $73,600 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $185,100 | $73,600 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $185,100 | $73,600 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,100 | $73,600 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | $3,443 | $185,100 | $73,600 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map