103 Shell Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shell Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $916,316, approximately $954 per square foot. 103 Shell Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Mercer James H and Mercer Judy B
Bought by
Mcdowell Joseph O and Mcdowell Robin S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Joseph O | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $972,912 | $454,400 | $518,512 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $506,308 | $180,810 | $325,498 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $506,308 | $180,810 | $325,498 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $506,308 | $180,810 | $325,498 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $506,308 | $180,810 | $325,498 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $506,308 | $180,810 | $325,498 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $438,074 | $157,132 | $280,942 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $438,074 | $157,132 | $280,942 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $438,074 | $157,132 | $280,942 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $438,074 | $157,132 | $280,942 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $555,131 | $245,475 | $309,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map