103 Short Ln Radiant, VA 22732
Estimated Value: $385,583 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Short Ln, Radiant, VA 22732 and is currently estimated at $451,528, approximately $274 per square foot. 103 Short Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Kevin
Bought by
Dillon Donald E and Dillon Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,924
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$353,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Donald E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $323,800 | $113,300 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $216,700 | $93,000 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $216,700 | $93,000 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $216,700 | $93,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $216,700 | $93,000 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $216,700 | $93,000 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $216,700 | $93,000 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $228,400 | $124,100 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $228,400 | $124,100 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,400 | $124,100 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,400 | $124,100 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,400 | $124,100 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map