103 Smith St Pembroke, VA 24136
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Smith St, Pembroke, VA 24136 and is currently estimated at $304,655, approximately $191 per square foot. 103 Smith St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Davis Dennis D
Bought by
Himes Adam and Himes Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$107,484
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes Adam | $145,000 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himes Adam | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $175,400 | $37,000 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $596 | $175,400 | $37,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $164,000 | $37,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $164,000 | $37,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $164,000 | $37,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $164,000 | $37,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $166,700 | $37,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $166,700 | $37,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $166,700 | $37,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $166,700 | $37,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map