103 South Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,619
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 South Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $605,582, approximately $167 per square foot. 103 South Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Regions Bank And Alabaman Banikgs Corp
Bought by
Gregory David Leon and Gregory Ann Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,057
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Caputo Lana G
Bought by
Regions Bank An Alabama Banking Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Caputo Robert S
Bought by
Caputo Lana G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory David Leon | $350,000 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Regions Bank An Alabama Banking Corp | $209,100 | Attorney | |
| Caputo Lana G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records