103 Split Rock Rd Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,849 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Split Rock Rd, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $697,962, approximately $241 per square foot. 103 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Kaiser Vanessa Louise
Bought by
Kowalski Kevin and Kowalski Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,634
Outstanding Balance
$205,865
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kaiser Michael Anthony
Bought by
Kaiser Vanessa Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Kahn Junaid and Khan Lisa
Bought by
Kaiser Michael A and Kaiser Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Millenson Barry J and Millenson Carolyn M
Bought by
Khan Junaid and Khan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Hensey Kenneth John and Hensey Memorie
Bought by
Millenson Barry J and Millenson Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Hensey Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Hensey Kenneth John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Vanessa Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Michael A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Khan Junaid | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Millenson Barry J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hensey Kenneth John | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalski Kevin | $305,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Michael A | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Michael A | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Junaid | $188,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Millenson Barry J | $192,850 | |
| Closed | Khan Junaid | $23,550 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Vanessa Louise | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 | $509,190 | $100,000 | $409,190 |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $520,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $473,550 | $100,000 | $501,310 |
| 2022 | $8,187 | $430,500 | $100,000 | $415,820 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $391,360 | $31,900 | $359,460 |
| 2020 | $8,784 | $409,860 | $31,900 | $377,960 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $373,800 | $31,900 | $341,900 |
| 2018 | $7,809 | $388,000 | $31,900 | $356,100 |
| 2017 | $8,773 | $388,000 | $31,900 | $356,100 |
| 2016 | $8,641 | $398,000 | $31,900 | $366,100 |
| 2015 | $7,577 | $369,050 | $31,900 | $346,460 |
| 2014 | $7,577 | $335,500 | $31,900 | $310,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map