M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Trevathan
CIF Real Estate Services, Inc.
(254) 981-4023
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home on 1 Acre with Modern Updates and Rustic Charm
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,013 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious 1-acre lot with access to a serene community pond.
The open-concept kitchen and dining area are perfect for entertaining, flowing seamlessly into the cozy living room featuring rich wood floors and a classic wood-burning fireplace. A versatile den, also with wood flooring, adds extra space for a home office or lounge.
Two spacious bedrooms and a guest bath—updated in 2016—are located downstairs, providing comfort and convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find a private master suite with a beautifully updated en-suite bathroom that includes a custom walk-in shower.
This home is full of updates for peace of mind and efficiency:
• Mueller metal roof (2002) with a 30-year warranty
• Wood floors (2012)
• HVAC system (2014) and new ductwork (2022)
• Water heater (2018)
• James Hardie siding (2018)
• All new exterior doors and Window World windows (2018) with a transferable warranty
• Inviting front porch with cedar posts and railings
Enjoy the oversized 2-car garage, a large covered patio perfect for outdoor gatherings, and a peaceful yard with mature trees and private access to a community pond.
This one checks all the boxes—comfort, charm, and quality updates in a quiet, natural setting. Don’t miss your chance to call this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CIF Real Estate Services, Inc. License #752693 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Agt (American Guaranty Title) |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $321,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.1% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $353,000 | -1.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $356,500 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $298,450 | $60,050 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $295,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $268,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $244,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $222,230 | $31,360 | $190,870 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $214,500 | $30,060 | $184,440 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $215,130 | $28,750 | $186,380 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $209,310 | $27,440 | $181,870 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $195,910 | $26,140 | $169,770 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $180,790 | $25,270 | $155,520 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $178,860 | $24,830 | $154,030 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $178,420 | $24,390 | $154,030 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Trevathan
CIF Real Estate Services, Inc.
(254) 981-4023
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Shane
Dalton Wade, Inc.
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21149428
APN: 20-039500-000203-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.