103 Stirrup Key Woods Rd Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $669,685
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Stirrup Key Woods Rd, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $613,421, approximately $532 per square foot. 103 Stirrup Key Woods Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Holmes Matthew W
Bought by
Holmes Matthew W and Maldonado Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Holmes Matthew W
Bought by
Maldonado Nicole and Holmes Matthew W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Bought by
Holmes Matthew W and Holmes Beverly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Holmes Matthew W and Holmes Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Matthew W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Matthew W | $7,142 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Matthew W | $7,142 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Matthew W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maldonado Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Matthew W | $73,200 | -- | |
| Holmes Matthew W | $68,500 | -- |