103 Summers Ave Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $230,151 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Summers Ave, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $261,788, approximately $173 per square foot. 103 Summers Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Horton Janice
Bought by
Hinkley Amy and Olden Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Mcleod Floyd
Bought by
Horton Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Riviere Margaret Hardy
Bought by
Mcleod Floyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Bought by
Riviere Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkley Amy | -- | -- | |
| Horton Janice | $98,000 | -- | |
| Mcleod Floyd | $105,000 | -- | |
| Mcleod Floyd | $105,000 | -- | |
| Riviere Margaret H | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Janice | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleod Floyd | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $77,995 | $6,600 | $71,395 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $63,624 | $6,600 | $57,024 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $58,296 | $6,600 | $51,696 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $54,505 | $6,600 | $47,905 |
| 2021 | $775 | $44,022 | $6,600 | $37,422 |
| 2020 | $662 | $39,158 | $6,600 | $32,558 |
| 2019 | $664 | $39,158 | $6,600 | $32,558 |
| 2018 | $575 | $37,118 | $6,600 | $30,518 |
| 2017 | $592 | $37,118 | $6,600 | $30,518 |
| 2016 | $612 | $37,118 | $6,600 | $30,518 |
| 2015 | $630 | $37,118 | $6,600 | $30,518 |
| 2014 | $713 | $39,900 | $9,382 | $30,518 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,900 | $9,382 | $30,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map