NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Summit Dr Windber, PA 15963

Estimated Value: $237,500 - $372,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,670 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2018

Last sale price $183,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cooling Available
  • Deck
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of February 2018

This ranch home has 2.5 acres, a newer large addition with a huge family room with a bar, a master bedroom, an office and a master bath. A spacious oak kitchen joins the large dining room. This home has 4 total bedrooms and 2.5 baths with 2 family rooms, 2 plus car garage and is situated on 2.5 acres in Ogle Township. Windber Schools!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Morris

CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC. License #RS211328L Listed on: 07/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

James Werner

CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC. License #RS325795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,222

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Not Zoned

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,222

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 2.5 acres
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Rt56 East to Ogle Town. Right onto Summit. Home is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2188

• Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 482
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2670
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 36.6667
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 29.7917
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 140.25
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Office Area: 60.4861
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 104.5
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14.5833
  • Room Family Room Area: 669.125
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Laminate Flooring
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 189.8333
  • Room Kitchen Area: 192.5
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 205.3819
  • Room Dining Room Area: 176

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Tub

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Not Zoned
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2222
  • Tax Map Number: s32-006-022-01
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Flori Joseph D and Flori Debra M
Bought by
Cracchiolo Pietro G and Cracchiolo Melody A
Seller's Agent
Scott Morris
CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.
Buyer's Agent
James Werner
CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,900
-23.72%
Current Estimated Value
$311,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$121,834
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,291

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cracchiolo Pietro G $183,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cracchiolo Pietro G $146,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Sold $183,000 -23.7% $69 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,933 $48,700 $0 $0
2025 $2,829 $48,700 $0 $0
2024 $2,697 $48,700 $0 $0
2023 $2,521 $48,700 $0 $0
2022 $2,454 $48,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,392 $48,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,428 $48,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,266 $48,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,189 $48,700 $6,300 $42,400
2017 $2,189 $48,700 $6,300 $42,400
2016 -- $48,700 $6,300 $42,400
2015 -- $48,700 $6,300 $42,400
2014 -- $48,700 $6,300 $42,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96016748

APN: 320005920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.