103 Sunset Trail Snyder, OK 73566
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sunset Trail, Snyder, OK 73566 and is currently estimated at $172,222, approximately $112 per square foot. 103 Sunset Trail is a home with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School and Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Crume Cayden James and Crume Rocio A
Bought by
Helton Jace and Helton Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,584
Outstanding Balance
$5,584
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Terveira Susan Denide
Bought by
Crume Stephania Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Jace | $162,500 | First American Title | |
| Crume Stephania Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helton Jace | $5,584 | |
| Open | Helton Jace | $159,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $6,059 | $396 | $5,663 |
| 2024 | $563 | $6,496 | $396 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $549 | $6,328 | $396 | $5,932 |
| 2022 | $473 | $6,328 | $396 | $5,932 |
| 2021 | $473 | $6,328 | $396 | $5,932 |
| 2020 | $488 | $6,540 | $396 | $6,144 |
| 2019 | $500 | $6,694 | $396 | $6,298 |
| 2018 | $509 | $6,811 | $396 | $6,415 |
| 2017 | $504 | $6,778 | $396 | $6,382 |
| 2016 | $492 | $6,606 | $394 | $6,212 |
| 2015 | $469 | $6,292 | $206 | $6,086 |
| 2014 | $447 | $5,993 | $210 | $5,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map