103 Surrey Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $385,121 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Surrey Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $421,030, approximately $191 per square foot. 103 Surrey Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Lamb James M
Bought by
Lamb James M and Lamb Delores B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $10,690 | $1,890 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $9,300 | $1,640 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $9,300 | $1,640 | $7,660 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $9,300 | $1,640 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $9,300 | $1,640 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $9,296 | $1,640 | $7,656 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $9,300 | $1,640 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $8,300 | $1,640 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $963 | $8,300 | $1,640 | $6,660 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,820 | $1,360 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map