103 Telford Place Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $538,445 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,462
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $660,361, approximately $147 per square foot. 103 Telford Place is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Christopher K and Sullivan Kimberly D
Bought by
Campbell Elsie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Elsie M
Bought by
Campbell Elsie and Campbell Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Elsie M | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Elsie | $456,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $56,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $51,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $50,440 | $0 | $0 |