103 Thomas Nelson Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Thomas Nelson Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $353,385, approximately $251 per square foot. 103 Thomas Nelson Ln is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Wright Harriet L
Bought by
Jarvis Harry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Harry G | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Harry G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $333,800 | $79,500 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $317,500 | $74,200 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $289,300 | $74,200 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $221,300 | $74,200 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $211,000 | $69,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $216,100 | $67,500 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $201,700 | $67,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $190,200 | $67,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $188,700 | $67,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $194,300 | $65,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $179,000 | $65,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $180,600 | $65,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map