103 Thomas St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $143,112 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Thomas St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $165,528, approximately $108 per square foot. 103 Thomas St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Serra Ouida Joyce Wiggins and Wiggins Scotty Maynard
Bought by
Gray Lewis C and Gray Gloria W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Lewis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $266 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $266 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,400 | $1,500 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,400 | $1,500 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map