RENTED DEC 1, 2025

103 Tived Ln E Edison, NJ 08837

Estimated Value: $820,200 - $1,021,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,534 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2016

Last sale price $577,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,138 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Custom Home
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Edison High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Bonhamtown Gateway Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

Woodlands development, custom home located in heart of Edison, Close to all major highway, shopping, Metuchen Train station, Hardwood floors, Recessed Light, Stainless steel appliances, Full Finished basement with full bath, Lots of storage, Two attached car garage, NTN application required, One year or two year lease, NO PETS , Available immediately, coming soon showing start from NOV.16th.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jyoti Bhatt

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 11/16/2025

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 136.00 x 0.00
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and shops

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Woodlands Sec 01 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, sewer, gas, snow removal, hot water, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,202 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months,2(+) Year Lease
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Gas, Snow Removal, Hot Water, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2342
  • Lot Size: 136.00 x 0.00
  • Subdivision Name: Woodlands Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Custom Development
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Custom Development
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Jacuzzi-Type, Stall Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: Two Sinks, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Stove/Oven, Microwave Oven, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Finished, Bath Full, Recreation Room, Storage Space, Utility Room
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Bath Main, None
  • Living Area: 2534
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Shades/Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fencing/Wall
  • Lot Features: Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinklers, Deck, Fencing/Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: See Remarks
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10202

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2015
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
List Price
$597,000
Sold Price
$577,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$905,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$328,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,339
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Chak Azfar K and Mian Fadiyah
Bought by
Chak Azfar K and Mian Fadiyah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramnani Purnima $577,000 Nrt Title Agency Llc
Chak Azfar K -- None Available
Chinnock John $400,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramnani Purnima $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
11/16/2025 11/16/25 For Rent $4,500 +7.1% --
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
04/07/2024 04/07/24 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Sold $577,000 -3.4% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 For Sale $597,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: All Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,704 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2024 $15,620 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2023 $15,620 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2022 $15,625 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2021 $15,569 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2020 $15,430 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2019 $14,847 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2018 $14,488 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2017 $14,182 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2016 $13,918 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2015 $13,385 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
2014 $12,995 $263,800 $84,200 $179,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2607442R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 05-00774-0000-00021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.