Estimated Value: $412,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $424,871, approximately $213 per square foot. 103 Trail E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Thompson Gary D and Thompson Sherry T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Columbia Road Ltd
Bought by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Gary D | $225,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Diyanni Brothers Inc | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Gary D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $138,220 | $30,000 | $108,220 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $138,220 | $30,000 | $108,220 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $138,220 | $30,000 | $108,220 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $89,990 | $22,400 | $67,590 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $89,990 | $22,400 | $67,590 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $89,990 | $22,400 | $67,590 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $78,370 | $14,000 | $64,370 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map