$265,000

103 Turtle Creek Rd Unit 8 Charlottesville, VA 22901

29 North Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,582/month

Total Views 826
2 Beds
2 Baths
973 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Heat Pump System
  • Journey Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

Are you looking to live in the most convenient area of Charlottesville, you should come check out this condo in Turtle Creek. This renovated two-bedroom, two-bath middle floor unit is move-in ready. Wood burning fireplace in the living room. Kitchen has white cabinets, granite countertops, and a tile backsplash. Guest bathroom is updated with a jetted whirlpool tub. Master bathroom has a custom tile shower. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. It is incredibly convenient to Stonefield, where you can walk to Costco, Trader Joe’s, a movie theater, and several restaurants. This property offers low-maintenance condo living with an HOA that covers all exterior maintenance, the master insurance policy, 2 pools, a fitness center, a clubhouse, basketball courts, tennis courts, trash and water/sewer. Owner/Agent

Listing Agent

Yvette Okros

LAUREL OAK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC License #0225057745 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 973 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features Masonry

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061W1000010308

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 061W1000010308
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: TURTLE CREEK CONDOS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 973.0
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 973.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,913 $214,000 $35,500 $178,500
2024 $1,669 $195,400 $29,000 $166,400
2023 $1,504 $176,100 $25,000 $151,100
2022 $1,446 $169,300 $25,000 $144,300
2021 $1,272 $149,000 $25,000 $124,000
2020 $1,197 $140,200 $25,000 $115,200
2019 $1,045 $122,400 $25,000 $97,400
2018 $901 $109,900 $25,000 $84,900
2017 $880 $104,900 $25,000 $79,900
2016 $899 $107,200 $25,000 $82,200
2015 $449 $109,600 $30,000 $79,600
2014 -- $108,500 $30,000 $78,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- Court Square Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 676851

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 061W1-00-00-10308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.