$550,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$661 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

36 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Attic
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great Condo alternative! Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this lovely home is just a short walk to the beach!Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, eat-in kitchen that accesses a bi-level deck overlooking the private back yard. The living room with hardwood floors & wood burning fireplace offers plenty of light. Also has Gas heat & hot water heater. Roof is just 4 years old. Required Flood insurance is approximately $1200/year. Currently there is a tenant in place with rent of $2800/month & is month to month. Make this home your own or maintain as a great investment opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Amster

William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (203) 253-9927 License #RES.0756367 Listed on: 02/28/2026

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Antoinette Mallozzi

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0428078

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,333

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned r6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 315809

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,333

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Cove
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 832
  • Total Sq Ft: 832
  • Year Built: 1954
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Financing Used: Cash
  • Street Type: Avenue
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 322-0200
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans
  • Heat Type: Gas on Gas
  • Hot Water Description: 50 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Description: On Cul-De-Sac
  • Zoning: r6
  • Parcel #: 315809

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 6333

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.76%
Views
109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-50.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2022
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Tanu 1 Llc
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-11.11%
Views
123

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.00%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Pomper Judith and Vanells Julia
Bought by
Hrtanek Brenda and Grunklee Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
8.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 --
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Available
Deed $219,000 --
Deed $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $220,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $220,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $175,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $550,000 +4.8% $661 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $525,000 +31.3% $631 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $400,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Price Changed $400,000 -5.9% $240 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $255 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Price Changed $435,000 -3.3% $261 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Sale $450,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,333 $264,770 $189,770 $75,000
2024 $6,185 $264,770 $189,770 $75,000
2023 $6,683 $264,770 $189,770 $75,000
2022 $5,502 $202,520 $137,520 $65,000
2021 $5,456 $202,520 $137,520 $65,000
2020 $5,336 $202,520 $137,520 $65,000
2019 $5,336 $202,520 $137,520 $65,000
2018 $5,170 $202,520 $137,520 $65,000
2017 $4,564 $169,740 $107,620 $62,120
2016 $4,434 $169,740 $107,620 $62,120
2015 $4,316 $169,740 $107,620 $62,120
2014 $4,208 $169,740 $107,620 $62,120

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24154913

SmartMLS

APN: STAM-000000-000000-003575

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.