103 van Mara Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $207,100 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 van Mara Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $232,525, approximately $170 per square foot. 103 van Mara Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Ariola Anthony R
Bought by
Thrasher Keith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Ingham Amelia
Bought by
Ariola Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Keith C | $67,000 | John Hall | |
| Ariola Anthony | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $107,000 | $13,100 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $102,000 | $13,100 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $102,000 | $13,100 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $13,100 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $13,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map