103 W 17th St Trenton, MO 64683
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W 17th St, Trenton, MO 64683 and is currently estimated at $84,762, approximately $252 per square foot. 103 W 17th St is a home with nearby schools including Rissler Elementary School, Trenton Middle School, and Trenton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $8,480 | $690 | $7,790 |
| 2024 | $561 | $7,470 | $690 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $561 | $7,470 | $690 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $557 | $7,470 | $690 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $551 | $7,470 | $690 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $553 | $7,470 | $690 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $522 | $7,470 | $690 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $530 | $7,590 | $820 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $521 | $7,590 | $820 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $443 | $6,210 | $820 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,210 | $820 | $5,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,204 | $817 | $5,387 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,650 | $4,300 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map