Estimated Value: $107,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W 21st St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $136,510, approximately $157 per square foot. 103 W 21st St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Mathey Joe and Mathey Jennifer
Bought by
Steven M Hawk Amended And Restated Revocable and Hawk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,112
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Henkel Linda Kay and Henkel John
Bought by
Mathey Joe and Mathey Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M Hawk Amended And Restated Revocable | $98,022 | Connolly Hillyer & Welch Title | |
| Mathey Joe | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steven M Hawk Amended And Restated Revocable | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,079 | $71,930 | $21,820 | $50,110 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $71,930 | $21,820 | $50,110 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $25,176 | $7,637 | $17,539 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $23,527 | $7,091 | $16,436 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $23,527 | $7,091 | $16,436 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $23,527 | $7,091 | $16,436 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $20,730 | $6,250 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $20,730 | $6,250 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $20,730 | $6,250 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $967 | $20,750 | $6,580 | $14,170 |
| 2013 | $980 | $20,750 | $6,580 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map