103 W 3rd St Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $306,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W 3rd St, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $276,750. 103 W 3rd St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Welte Laurel
Bought by
Welte Laurel and The Laurel Welte Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welte Laurel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $74,220 | $27,699 | $46,521 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $68,180 | $25,445 | $42,735 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $60,712 | $22,658 | $38,054 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $56,157 | $20,958 | $35,199 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $53,580 | $19,996 | $33,584 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $52,939 | $19,757 | $33,182 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $51,159 | $19,093 | $32,066 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $48,515 | $18,106 | $30,409 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $45,956 | $17,151 | $28,805 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $43,183 | $16,116 | $27,067 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,201 | $15,376 | $25,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,657 | $15,173 | $25,484 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,110 | $15,715 | $26,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map