103 W 9th Ave Antonito, CO 81120
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W 9th Ave, Antonito, CO 81120 and is currently estimated at $151,176, approximately $101 per square foot. 103 W 9th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Guadalupe Elementary School, Antonito Middle School, and Antonito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Chitwood Veronica L Romero and Malouff Linda W Romero
Bought by
Romero Ernest I and Romero Patricia V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ernest I | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Ernest I | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $7,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $6,306 | $502 | $5,804 |
| 2023 | $249 | $6,306 | $502 | $5,804 |
| 2022 | $568 | $6,005 | $521 | $5,484 |
| 2021 | $585 | $6,178 | $536 | $5,642 |
| 2020 | $544 | $5,645 | $536 | $5,109 |
| 2019 | $391 | $4,343 | $536 | $3,807 |
| 2018 | $388 | $4,050 | $324 | $3,726 |
| 2017 | $391 | $4,050 | $324 | $3,726 |
| 2016 | $499 | $4,601 | $358 | $4,243 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,601 | $358 | $4,243 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,767 | $358 | $4,409 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,767 | $358 | $4,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map