NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 W Arthur Ave Arcadia, CA 91007

Estimated Value: $1,539,659 - $2,154,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,919 Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Baldwin Stocker Elementary School Rated A+
  • Mountain View
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of March 2025

Just renovated, Arcadia 4 bed 2.5 bath single home with pool and two car Garage. New Kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, primary suite and other 3 bedrooms. Beautiful home that has everything ready to move in! Easy access for 210, 60, and 605 free way. Arcadia school. The home is close to schools, all the shops, supermarkets, hospital, banks, restaurants. More photos are available soon. Cozy home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wenqian Zhou

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-400-8880 License #01986112 Listed on: 03/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 9,834 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned ARR1*

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,919 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom Retreat
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • Rent includes gardener, pool
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/3/25
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Tax Tract Number 27219
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5788023018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,834 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-03-03
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 6000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: ARR1*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5788023018
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1919.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Primary Retreat
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.13
  • Room Type: Family Room, Formal Entry, Great Room, Living Room, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9834.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2258

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 9834.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4317.01
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Tract Number: 27219

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Hu Hui Wen
Bought by
Hu Hui Wen and Hui Wen Hu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,844,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Williamson Malcolm and Amelia M Williamson Revocable
Bought by
Hu Chao Fan and Hu Hui Wen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Williamson Amelia M
Bought by
Williamson Amelia M and Amelia M Williamson Revocable

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hu Hui Wen -- None Available
Hu Chao Fan $870,000 Equity Title Company
Williamson Amelia M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Rented $6,000 0.0% --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Rent $6,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,017 $635,292 $386,323 $248,969
2024 $7,515 $622,837 $378,749 $244,088
2023 $7,363 $610,625 $371,323 $239,302
2022 $7,129 $598,653 $364,043 $234,610
2021 $6,996 $586,915 $356,905 $230,010
2019 $6,832 $569,509 $346,320 $223,189
2018 $6,572 $558,343 $339,530 $218,813
2016 $6,382 $536,664 $326,347 $210,317
2015 $6,272 $528,603 $321,445 $207,158
2014 $6,191 $518,250 $315,149 $203,101
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR25046131

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5788-023-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.