103 W Candler St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $254,365 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W Candler St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $287,341, approximately $181 per square foot. 103 W Candler St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Beckman Patricia S
Bought by
Wilkerson John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,208
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Stephens William Harold
Bought by
Beckman Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson John M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Beckman Patricia S | -- | -- | |
| Stephens William Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson John M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $73,466 | $16,000 | $57,466 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $71,760 | $16,000 | $55,760 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $71,760 | $16,000 | $55,760 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $47,930 | $16,000 | $31,930 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $47,930 | $16,000 | $31,930 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $47,930 | $16,000 | $31,930 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $46,446 | $16,000 | $30,446 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $46,446 | $16,000 | $30,446 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $45,050 | $16,000 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $45,050 | $16,000 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $45,050 | $16,000 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $36,890 | $7,840 | $29,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,260 | $7,840 | $27,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map