103 W Locust St Nickerson, NE 68044
Estimated Value: $127,836 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W Locust St, Nickerson, NE 68044 and is currently estimated at $306,459, approximately $277 per square foot. 103 W Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Logan View Elementary School and Logan View Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $86,345 | $11,250 | $75,095 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $85,178 | $11,250 | $73,928 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $81,250 | $9,375 | $71,875 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $69,425 | $9,375 | $60,050 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $63,103 | $3,631 | $59,472 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $61,265 | $3,525 | $57,740 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $61,265 | $3,525 | $57,740 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $61,265 | $3,525 | $57,740 |
| 2017 | $923 | $56,865 | $3,525 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $9 | $51,365 | $3,525 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | $833 | $51,365 | $3,525 | $47,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,365 | $3,525 | $47,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map