Seller's Agent in 2025
Avatar Harris
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 952-1545
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,468 - $449,000
** OPEN HOUSE HAPPY HOUR TOUR FRIDAY 10/3 FROM 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM ** Fresh, stylish, and move-in ready! This extra-wide Federal Hill home blends modern updates with historic charm, offering a rare combination of space, character, and convenience. Step inside to find soaring ceilings, exposed brick, gleaming hardwoods, and a flowing layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. Each of the three light-filled bedrooms has its own full bath and walk-in closet — an ideal setup for roommates, guests, or work-from-home flexibility. The gourmet kitchen features a chic new backsplash and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, while the refinished deck and rooftop terrace set the stage for entertaining with sweeping skyline and stadium views. Added perks include fresh paint throughout, a private parking pad with 240V EV charger, and unbeatable proximity to the Ravens and Orioles stadiums, coffee shops, dining, and nightlife. Exceptional value in a sought-after location — move-in ready and waiting for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 906-3840 avatar@monumentsothebysrealty.com Monument Sotheby's International Realty License #RSR007022 Listed on: 09/07/2025
Co-Listed By
(443) 906-3840 jennifer.cernik@monumentsothebysrealty.com Monument Sotheby's International Realty License #574357
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 814-2400 brendon@suresalesgroup.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #5018500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay Zoe Rose | $415,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance C | |
| Jurasevich Timothy B | $415,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| The Mlmlg Company Llc | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Williams John | $27,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schueler Gloria Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackay Zoe Rose | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurasevich Timothy B | $352,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $415,000 | -0.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $418,450 | -6.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $448,750 | -6.3% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | +15.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2015 08/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $429,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $429,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,113 | $428,500 | $140,000 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $419,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,686 | $410,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $401,400 | $140,000 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $401,400 | $140,000 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $401,400 | $140,000 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $409,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $409,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $213,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Avatar Harris
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 952-1545
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Cernik
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 598-3921
1 in this area
184 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brendon Jordan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Murphy
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(410) 404-4393
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jim Gunsiorowski
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 404-1049
9 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2182508
APN: 0976-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.