103 W Williams St La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 W Williams St, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $143,453, approximately $131 per square foot. 103 W Williams St is a home with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Joshua D and Robinson Cassandra J
Bought by
Steele Velva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Velva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $15,900 | $1,300 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $864 | $14,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $859 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $864 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $866 | $13,580 | $13,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $13,580 | $13,580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $71,470 | $5,920 | $65,550 |
| 2016 | $777 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map