103 Wait St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $424,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wait St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $396,333, approximately $142 per square foot. 103 Wait St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1992
Sold by
Barnes Lauvenia P
Bought by
Ayala Felix E and Ayala Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,479
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Felix E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ayala Felix E | $85,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Felix E | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $251,700 | $37,900 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $264,400 | $37,900 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $220,300 | $33,500 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $200,400 | $31,300 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $182,900 | $28,500 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $166,900 | $28,500 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $126,400 | $23,600 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $130,900 | $23,600 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $115,600 | $25,100 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $110,600 | $25,100 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $109,100 | $25,100 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map