103 Washington Ave Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $912,109 - $1,250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,711
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Washington Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,039,277, approximately $383 per square foot. 103 Washington Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,761 | $761,400 | $308,700 | $452,700 |
| 2024 | $11,761 | $661,100 | $287,300 | $373,800 |
| 2023 | $11,512 | $610,400 | $287,300 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $10,467 | $520,500 | $290,500 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $10,552 | $500,100 | $276,200 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $10,336 | $493,600 | $277,400 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $10,093 | $496,200 | $277,400 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $9,877 | $492,600 | $279,200 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $9,766 | $491,000 | $274,500 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $9,408 | $482,200 | $274,500 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $8,599 | $448,800 | $280,200 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $8,769 | $453,400 | $280,200 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map