103 Washington St Holcomb, MO 63852
Estimated Value: $35,083 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Washington St, Holcomb, MO 63852 and is currently estimated at $83,028, approximately $69 per square foot. 103 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School and Holcomb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Family Matters In Home Llc
Bought by
Gto Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Burd Kathy and Childers Kathy
Bought by
Childers James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gto Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Childers James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $175 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $175 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $580 | $0 | $0 |