103 Wateree Ln Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wateree Ln, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $184,472, approximately $137 per square foot. 103 Wateree Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including West Pelzer Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Sumero Llc
Bought by
Calero Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Lcc Corporation Llc
Bought by
Sumero Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Slc Management Corporation
Bought by
Lcc Corporation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Slc Management Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Lcc Corp
Bought by
Lodge Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Hodges Leon C
Bought by
Carson Iola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calero Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sumero Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lcc Corporation Llc | -- | -- | |
| Slc Management Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Lodge Corp | $18,000 | -- | |
| Carson Iola | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records